LAWRENCE — More than 6,100 undergraduate students at the University of Kansas earned honor roll distinction for the fall 2018 semester.
The students, from KU’s Lawrence and Edwards campuses and the schools of Health Professions and Nursing in Kansas City, Kansas, represent 91 Kansas counties, 44 other states and the District of Columbia, and 48 other countries.
The honor roll comprises undergraduates who meet requirements in the College of Liberal Arts & Sciences and in the schools of Architecture & Design; Business; Education; Engineering; Health Professions; Journalism; Music; Nursing; Pharmacy; and Social Welfare. Honor roll criteria vary among the university’s academic units. Some schools honor the top 10 percent of students enrolled, some establish a minimum grade-point average, and others raise the minimum GPA for each year students are in school. Students must complete a minimum number of credit hours to be considered for the honor roll.
Texas
Reagan Ashworth, Allen, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Mitchell Wohead, Allen, School of Business
Alexi Campidilli, Amarillo, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Ryan Larson, Amarillo, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Melanie McBee, Amarillo, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Jack Williams, Argyle, School of Education
Yvonne Ekanim, Arlington, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Faith Whiteley, Arlington, School of Education
Aubrey Arnold, Austin, School of Business
Audrey Brown, Austin, School of Education
Barrett Dover, Austin, School of Business
Griffin Garbutt, Austin, School of Business
Hayden Gilman, Austin, School of Journalism
Carter Harrod, Austin, School of Engineering and School of Music
Jena Hawks, Austin, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Gabby Jamieson, Austin, School of Engineering
Evan Janssen, Austin, School of Business
Lauren Molloy, Austin, School of Music
Francesca Reyna, Austin, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Emily Soisson, Austin, School of Business
Lauren Louise Stallings, Austin, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Mary Stites, Austin, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Cameron Wilson, Austin, School of Music
Grace Wise, Austin, School of Education
Andrew Heyer, Bee Cave, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Danielle Larson, Boerne, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Mac Chaney, Brownsville, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
William Perdue, College Station, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Scout Caputi, Colleyville, School of Business
Jared Wewers, Colleyville, School of Business
Deja Jones, Converse, School of Education
Shelby Gayre, D’Hanis, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Alyssa Berkowitz, Dallas, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
William Boisture, Dallas, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Brendan Casey, Dallas, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Lauren Diercks, Dallas, School of Business
Abby Erschen, Dallas, School of the Arts
Molly Fimian, Dallas, School of Business
Kyle Henry, Dallas, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Keaten Olson, Dallas, School of Journalism
Rachel Pitcock, Dallas, School of Business
Anna Ramage, Dallas, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Maggie Tarantino, Dallas, School of Journalism
Nicole Webster, Dallas, School of the Arts
Kelly Werther, Dallas, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Ariel Wyatt, Dallas, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Colette Fisher, El Paso, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Andrew Hutchison, El Paso, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Cena Rasmussen, Fair Oaks Ranch, School of Nursing
Rachel Langs, Fairview, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Erin Kelley, Flower Mound, School of Business
Melissa Kilgard, Flower Mound, School of Music
Lauren Lanz, Flower Mound, School of Journalism
Audriana Suter, Flower Mound, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Mary Tankard, Flower Mound, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences and School of Journalism
Tyler Harrington, Forney, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Kathryn Ammon, Fort Worth, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Kacie Carlson, Fort Worth, School of Music
Alison Gabriel, Fort Worth, School of Nursing
Randall Himes, Fort Worth, School of Music
Rachel Kulp, Fort Worth, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Carly Straight, Fort Worth, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Ben Summers, Fort Worth, School of Business
Kylie Hansen, Friendswood, School of Music
Yu Kureyama, Friendswood, School of Music
Reid Buehler, Frisco, School of Business
Jennifer Cox, Frisco, School of Business
Taylor Hodes, Frisco, School of Engineering
Alyssa Leibengood, Frisco, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Mackenzie Sanders, Frisco, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Elana Tran, Frisco, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Julissa Gutierrez, Garland, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Brianna Mears, Georgetown, School of Journalism
Makenzie Reavey, Georgetown, School of Business
Amy Curiel, Glenn Heights, School of Education
Paloma Infante, Grand Prairie, School of Music
Elle Lee Barnes, Grapevine, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Carly Cook, Grapevine, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Kathryn Cross, Grapevine, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Caleb Ritenour, Grapevine, School of Business
Samantha Garza, Groves, School of Architecture & Design
Mackenzie Aden, Houston, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Jill Branch, Houston, School of the Arts and College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Robert Eggert, Houston, School of Business
Alex Botello, Huffman, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Delaney Bird, Humble, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Michael Sandoval, Hurst, School of Education
Alison Valdez, Irving, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Anna Barnhill, Katy, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Hannah Couture, Katy, School of Engineering
Jack Strange, Katy, School of Business
Roland Strange, Katy, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Tj Wood, Katy, School of Business
Courtney Anderson, Keller, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Mac Frederick, Keller, School of Business
Gerren Graham, Kingwood, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Jirick Hunter, Lancaster, School of Education
Rachel Gaylor, League City, School of Music
Ashton Davis, Lewisville, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Lauren Faulkner, Lewisville, School of Business
Colby James, Lewisville, School of Architecture & Design
Autumn Premo, Lewisville, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Zola Watsky, Lewisville, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Matthew Williams, Lewisville, School of Business
Sara Alani, McKinney, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Robert Cajas, McKinney, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Megan Campbell, McKinney, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Avery Hall, McKinney, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Bailey Huser, McKinney, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Sarah Malakoff, McKinney, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Elizabeth Phillips, McKinney, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences and School of Music
Sam Bruce, Nolanville, School of Business
Andrea Guidry, Pearland, School of Engineering
Nathan Bennett, Plano, School of Engineering
Briana Herrington, Plano, School of the Arts and School of Journalism
Sophie Moore, Plano, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Justin Roderman, Plano, School of Engineering
Jennifer Relan, Richmond, School of the Arts
Bailey Coolidge, Round Rock, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Maitlin Harford, San Antonio, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Ellie Kiesle, San Antonio, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Andrew Klenke, San Antonio, School of Engineering
Olivia Ravlin, San Antonio, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Tarin Travieso, San Antonio, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Mackenzie Istook, Smith, School of the Arts
Abby Detrich, Southlake, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Dakoda Ash, Spicewood, School of Architecture & Design
Whitney Wells, Spring, School of Music
Xavier Wolf, Spring, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Julia Mougel, Sugar Land, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Jessica Neal, Sugar Land, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Kara Daneck, The Woodlands, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Tyler Duncan, The Woodlands, School of Engineering
Afton Center, Weatherford, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences.